Awardees

2018-19 (DIU 2019)
  • Lifetime Achievement Award: Dr N K Batta and Dr Sushma Vashisht
  • Distinguished Service award: Dr S K Bhargava, Dr TBS Buxi, Dr Rajesh Kapur and Dr (Brig) Chander Mohan
  • President Appreciation Award:
    a) Dr Deepak Gupta, Dr Sanjeev Sachdeva, Dr Arun Gupta, Dr Ajit Kumar and Dr Kriti Malhotra : for Efficiently Organizing CME/Conferences and Academic Program of Delhi State Chapter of IRIA.
    b) Dr Natasha Gupta : for Efficiently Organizing Raksha Program of Delhi State Chapter of IRIA.
    c) Dr Raghav Aggarwal : for Promoting Social Security Scheme of IRIA to all Delhi IRIA members.
  • Academic Excellence award: Dr Rashmi Dixit, Dr Shibani Mehra, Dr Rajat Jain, Dr Ankur Goyal and Dr Shalini Thapar

 

2017-18 (DIU 2018)
  • Lifetime Achievement Award: Dr. Sima Mukhopadhyay, Dr. U K Makwane
  • Distinguished Service award: Dr. Deep Narayan Srivastava, Dr. Sudhir Gupta, Dr. Mahesh Kumar Mittal, Dr. Shyam Sunder Doda
  • President appreciation Award: Dr. Rajiv Ranjan Kumar, Dr. Rajat Jain,Dr. Glossy Sabharwal,Dr. Shalini Thapar, Dr. Amita Malik, Dr. Rohini Gupta
  • Academic Excellence award: Dr. Raghav Aggarwal, Dr. Prakash Lalchandani,Dr. Shivanand Gamanagatti, Dr. Jyoti Kumar, Dr. Rahul Sachdev, Dr. Natasha Gupta

 

2016-17 (DIU 2017)
  • Lifetime Achievement Award: Dr. S C Gupta, Dr. Arun Mishra
  • Distinguished Service award: Dr. Anju Garg, Dr. Lalendra Upreti, Dr. Rama Anand
  • President appreciation Award: Dr. T K Vohra, Dr. Jyoti Kumar,Dr. A K Srivastava, Dr. Anjali Prakash, Dr. Ankur Goyal, Dr. Natasha Gupta
  • Academic Excellence award: Dr. Sunil Puri, M MIttal
  • National Leadership award: Dr. Ashu Seith Bhalla, Dr. Raghav Aggarwal, Dr. Atin Kumar

 

2015-16 (DIU 2016)
  • Lifetime Achievement Award:Dr. Mira Rajani, Dr. N C Saxena
  • Distinguished Service award: Dr. Bipin Batra, Dr. Raju sharma, Dr. Sunil Puri
  • President appreciation Award: Dr. Deepak Gupta, Dr. Prakash Lalchandani, Dr. Ajit Yadav,Dr. Raghav Aggarwal, Dr. Pankaj Sharma, Dr. Abhinav Jain, Dr. Kriti,Dr. Prachi
  • Academic Excellence award: Dr. Lalendra Upreti,Dr. Atin Kumar, Dr. Chander Mohan
  • National Leadership award: Dr. Chander Mohan

 

2014-15 (DIU 2015)
  • Lifetime Achievement Award: Dr. G K Datar, Dr. Manorama Berry, Dr. R N Bagga
  • Distinguished Service award:Dr. Arun Kumar Gupta, Dr. M K Narula, Dr. G P Vashisht, Dr. B B Thukral
  • President appreciation Award: Dr. Prakash Lalchandani, Dr. Vishal Goel, Dr. R K Grover,Dr. Nidhi Bhatnagar, Dr. Samarjit Singh Ghuman
  • Academic Excellence award: Dr. Pankaj Sharma, Dr. Sunil Kakkar
  • National Leadership award: Dr. Raju Sharma, Dr. Ashu Seith Bhalla