Call us
Mail us
Reach us
  • Annual Conference of Delhi State Chapter of IRIA with Ultravision

Indian Radiological and Imaging Association

(IRIA) is promoting the study, practice of Diagnostic Radiological and Imaging Modalities including X-ray, Ultrasound, C.T., M.R.I., PET CT/MRI...

Conference

Masterclass

CME

Awardees

2020-21 (DIU 2021)
  • Lifetime Achievement Award: - Dr BKS Chauhan, Dr Pritam Singh
  • Distinguished Service award: Dr Sanjeev Sharma, Dr Yatish Aggarwal
  • National Leadership Award: Dr Raghav Aggarwal
  • Academic Excellence Award: Dr Sapna Singh, Dr Ajit Yadav
  • President Appreciation Award: Dr Shalini Thapar, Dr Rajat Jain, Dr Ankur Goyal, Dr Yash Sharma, Mr Nitin Sharma
2019-20 (DIU 2020)
  • Lifetime Achievement Award: - Dr Satish K Bhargava and Dr Ravi K Aggarwal
  • Distinguished Service award: Dr Ashu Seith Bhalla, Dr Prakash Lal chandani and Dr Deepak Gupta
  • National Leadership Award: Dr Lalendra Upreti, Dr Atin Kumar and Dr Pankaj Sharma
  • Academic Excellence Award: Dr Anjali Prakash, Dr Rohini Gupta Ghasi and Dr Binit Sureka
  • President Appreciation Award: Dr B R Goyal, Dr Sapna Singh, Dr Amita Malik, Dr Smita Manchanda and Dr Kalpana Bansal
2018-19 (DIU 2019)
  • Lifetime Achievement Award: Dr N K Batta and Dr Sushma Vashisht
  • Distinguished Service award: Dr S K Bhargava, Dr TBS Buxi, Dr Rajesh Kapur and Dr (Brig) Chander Mohan
  • President Appreciation Award: a) Dr Deepak Gupta, Dr Sanjeev Sachdeva, Dr Arun Gupta, Dr Ajit Kumar and Dr Kriti Malhotra : for Efficiently Organizing CME/Conferences and Academic Program of Delhi State Chapter of IRIA. b) Dr Natasha Gupta : for Efficiently Organizing Raksha Program of Delhi State Chapter of IRIA. c) Dr Raghav Aggarwal : for Promoting Social Security Scheme of IRIA to all Delhi IRIA members.
  • Academic Excellence award: Dr Rashmi Dixit, Dr Shibani Mehra, Dr Rajat Jain, Dr Ankur Goyal and Dr Shalini Thapar
2017-18 (DIU 2018)
  • Lifetime Achievement Award: Dr. Sima Mukhopadhyay, Dr. U K Makwane
  • Distinguished Service award: Dr. Deep Narayan Srivastava, Dr. Sudhir Gupta, Dr. Mahesh Kumar Mittal, Dr. Shyam Sunder Doda
  • President appreciation Award: Dr. Rajiv Ranjan Kumar, Dr. Rajat Jain,Dr. Glossy Sabharwal,Dr. Shalini Thapar, Dr. Amita Malik, Dr. Rohini Gupta
  • Academic Excellence award: Dr. Raghav Aggarwal, Dr. Prakash Lalchandani,Dr. Shivanand Gamanagatti, Dr. Jyoti Kumar, Dr. Rahul Sachdev, Dr. Natasha Gupta
2016-17 (DIU 2017)
  • Lifetime Achievement Award: Dr. S C Gupta, Dr. Arun Mishra
  • Distinguished Service award: Dr. Anju Garg, Dr. Lalendra Upreti, Dr. Rama Anand
  • President appreciation Award: Dr. T K Vohra, Dr. Jyoti Kumar,Dr. A K Srivastava, Dr. Anjali Prakash, Dr. Ankur Goyal, Dr. Natasha Gupta
  • Academic Excellence award: Dr. Sunil Puri, M MIttal
  • National Leadership award: Dr. Ashu Seith Bhalla, Dr. Raghav Aggarwal, Dr. Atin Kumar
2015-16 (DIU 2016)
  • Lifetime Achievement Award:Dr. Mira Rajani, Dr. N C Saxena
  • Distinguished Service award: Dr. Bipin Batra, Dr. Raju sharma, Dr. Sunil Puri
  • President appreciation Award: Dr. Deepak Gupta, Dr. Prakash Lalchandani, Dr. Ajit Yadav,Dr. Raghav Aggarwal, Dr. Pankaj Sharma, Dr. Abhinav Jain, Dr. Kriti,Dr. Prachi
  • Academic Excellence award: Dr. Lalendra Upreti,Dr. Atin Kumar, Dr. Chander Mohan
  • National Leadership award: Dr. Chander Mohan
2014-15 (DIU 2015)
  • Lifetime Achievement Award: Dr. G K Datar, Dr. Manorama Berry, Dr. R N Bagga
  • Distinguished Service award:Dr. Arun Kumar Gupta, Dr. M K Narula, Dr. G P Vashisht, Dr. B B Thukral
  • President appreciation Award: Dr. Prakash Lalchandani, Dr. Vishal Goel, Dr. R K Grover,Dr. Nidhi Bhatnagar, Dr. Samarjit Singh Ghuman
  • Academic Excellence award: Dr. Pankaj Sharma, Dr. Sunil Kakkar
  • National Leadership award: Dr. Raju Sharma, Dr. Ashu Seith Bhalla

Office Bearer

State Council Members
Dr Surabhi Gupta
State Council Members
Dr Ritu Verma
State Council Members
Dr Piyoosh Malik
State Council Members
Dr Prince Das
State Council Members
Dr Gursharan Lamba
Central Council Members
Dr Tarvinder Singh Buxi
Central Council Members
Dr Prakash Lalchandani
Central Council Members
Dr Ajit Yadav
Central Council Members
Dr B R Goyal
Joint Secretaries
Dr Glossy Sabharwal
Treasurer
Dr Ankur Goyal
Joint Secretaries
Dr Ashish Kumar
Secretary
Dr Shalini Thapar Laroia
Vice President
Dr Rajat Jain
Vice President
Dr Munish Guleria
President Elect
Dr Deepak Gupta
Immediate Past President
Dr Anjali Prakash
President
Dr Shibani Mehra

Talent corner of Delhi Radiologists